Digital Wingman Challenge


NOV 2020 – MAR 2021


GROWING DIGITAL WINGMAN 2021

Click on the graphics to see a demo video of each robot



Competition Submissions


CLICK ON LOGOTO VIEW SAF/AA TJO BOT

Robot Name: TJO BOT
Citizen Developers:
Angela Catchings
Mildys Ortiz
SAF/AAR



CLICK ON LOGO TO VIEW THE HQCCC COMSEC BOT

Robot Name: COMSEC REPORT BOT
Richard Foster
HQCCC

CLICK ON LOGO TO VIEW 927 ARW READY TO BOT

Robot Name: READY TO RT
Citizen Developers:
Madeline Herbst
927 ARW

CLICK ON LOGO TO VIEW 647 FSS OBIEE WAN THE ROBIE

Robot Name: OBIEE WAN THE ROBIE
Citizen Developers:
Anthony Kindred
647 FSS

CLICK ON LOGO TO VIEW 96 TW C3PEL

Robot Name: C3PEL
Citizen Developers:
Noah Lang
Yvonne Comesario
Bill Austin
Vlad Lisetskyy
Kathy Reid
96 TW

CLICK ON LOGO TO VIEW SENTIMENT BOT

Robot Name: SentimentBot
Citizen Developers:
JUSTIN ROOPNARINE
USSF SPOC 2 SLS/2 SLS

CLICK LOGO TO VIEW HQCCC vSUPER BOT

Robot Name: vSUPER
Citizen Developers:
Ken Millard
HQCCC

CLICK ON THE LOGO TO VIEW 66ABG NEXTGEN BOT

Robot Name: NEXTGEN BOT
Citizen Developers:
James Newbrough
Justin Daniel
Eugene Doherty
66ABG SC

CLICK ON LOGO TO VIEW AFPC RAZOR CREST BOT

Robot Name: Razor Crest
Citizen Developers:
Mike Olsen
Jessica Wallace
Reginald Persons
AFPC

CLICK ON LOGO TO VIEW AFPC MANDOLORIAN AND CHILD BOTS

Robot Name: Mandalorian
Citizen Developers:
Mike Olsen
AFPC

CLICK ON LOG TO VVIEW 97 IS DOT BOT

Robot Name: DOT BOT
Citizen Developers:
Daniel Rojas
Eugene Hanson
97 IS

CLICK ON LOGO TO VIEW AFLCMC MR ROBOTO

Robot Name: Mr ROBOTO
Citizen Developers:
John Roth
AFLCMC/HIBA

CLICK ON LOGO TO VIEW 372TRS GROGU BOT

Robot Name: GROGU BOT
Citizen Developers:
Jorge Martinez-Salinas
372 TRS DET 24

CLICK ON LOGO TO VIEW AFMLOC ACT BOT

Robot Name: ACT BOT
Citizen Developers:
Michael Speaks
AFLMOC

CLICK ON LOGO TO VIEW 88CS EZ SWITCH BOT

Robot Name: EZ SWITCH BOT
Citizen Developers:
Chadwick Townsend
88 CS

CLICK ON LOGO TO CLICK ON 502 CONS CLOS BOT

Robot Name: CLOS BOT
Citizen Developers:
Audra Novatnak
Scott Earle
Teresa Calavera
Lloyd Wiltz
502 CONS

CLICK ON LOGO TO VIEW 70ISRW SNATCH BOT

Robot Name: SNATCH BOT
Citizen Developers:
Jesse High
Danielle Maze
70 ISRW

CLICK ON LOGO TO VIEW 4 MUNS SPECTOR BOT

Robot Name: SPECTOR BOT
Citizen Developers:
Seth Johnston
4 MUNS


MAY 2020 – SEP 2020


Rise of the Digital Wingman Submissions

View the the current submission entries or sign up for the next competition here: https://www.my.af.mil/gcss-af/USAF/content/mF2WY


78 ABW Robins AFB

Robot Name: WallWalker
Citizen Developer: Mr. Ramey Channell, 78 ABW/SC 17
Automation: Automate AoP Gate Chart Process


1 SOW

Robot Name: Gary
Citizen Developer: Capt Shimon B. Perez-Conde 34 SOS
Automation: Flight Authorizations


655 ISRG

Robot Name(s): RoboExec
Citizen Developers:
Maj Janea Spear, 655 ISRG
MSgt Danielle Maze, 512 IS
Lt Col Derek Spear, AFIT
Automation: Automated Staff Meeting


AFWIC

Robot Name(s): Lieutenant Dan
Citizen Developer: Lt Nick Forrest AFWIC
Automation: Teammate Onboarding


66 ABG Hanscom AFB

Robot Name(s): Bouncer, Transporter, Tickemaster
Citizen Developer: Mr. James Newbrough Mr. Justin Daneill
Automation: Security Forces and IT Ticketing


AFCEC

Robot Name(s): BuilderBots
Citizen Developer: Major Pat Grandsaert & Mr. Ed Quinn
Automation: Civil Engineering Automations



AFICC

Robot Name(s): COMPUSEC Ninja
Citizen Developers:
Mr. Matthew Seibert AFICC/CIO
Mr. Liam Randall
Ms. Lia DeLucia
Automation: COMPUSEC Forms


AETC

Robot Name(s): KoalaBot
Citizen Developer: MSgt Samuel Spaethe AETC/EAKER CENTER
Automation: Automation & Additional Duties


AFLCMC

Robot Name(s): OZI Report Bot (Orb)
Citizen Developer: Mr. Jared Smith AFLCMC/OZI
Automation: Monthly Workforce Report


379 SRS

Robot Name(s): ACER
Citizen Developer: Lt Col Daniel Lee, Capt Robert Lozon 379 SRS
Automation: Proofreading of Performance Reports


AFPC

Robot Name(s): The 12th Airman
Citizen Developer:
TSgt Mike Olsen AFPC/DP2LWD
TSgt Jessica Wallance,
TSgt BeiGelle Joyner
Automation: Force Development


5 SPCS

Robot Name(s): Justin Time
Citizen Developer: SSgt Jake Pullen 5 SCS (USSF)
Automation: Report of performance creation acceleration (ROPCA)


NGB/A4

Robot Name(s):ADEN
Citizen Developer: Capt Matthew Hoff, NGB/A4O
Automation: Tasker Tracking


12 AACS

Robot Name(s): Go-No-Go Bot
Citizen Developer: Maj James Trimble, 12 ACCS, Robins AFB, GA
Automation: Air Crew Requirements and Reporting


AFOIS Det 813


Robot Name(s): AgentQ
Citizen Developer: TSgt Matthew J. Goff OSI Detachment 813
Automation: Unit-level In-Processing

NASIC

Robot Name(s): MoneyBot
Citizen Developer: Mr. Bryce Barton NASIC/FM,
Automation: Financial Management Reports


PEO BES

Robot Name(s): ScottBAO
Citizen Developer: SrA DANNIEL CARTWRIGHT AFLCMC/HIKJ
Automations: Contract Analysis