Digital Wingman Challenge 2020

Empowering the Digital Workforce with Automation

Digital Wingman Challenge 2020

VCSAF Gen Wilson RPA Awareness Message

Rise of the Digital Wingman Robotic Process Automation Competition Submissions

View the the current submission entries or sign up for the next competition here: https://www.my.af.mil/gcss-af/USAF/content/mF2WY


78 ABW Robins AFB

Robot Name: WallWalker
Citizen Developer: Mr. Ramey Channell, 78 ABW/SC 17
Automation: Automate AoP Gate Chart Process


1 SOW

Robot Name: Gary
Citizen Developer: Capt Shimon B. Perez-Conde 34 SOS
Automation: Flight Authorizations


655 ISRG

Robot Name(s): RoboExec
Citizen Developers:
Maj Janea Spear, 655 ISRG
MSgt Danielle Maze, 512 IS
Lt Col Derek Spear, AFIT
Automation: Automated Staff Meeting


AFWIC

Robot Name(s): Lieutenant Dan
Citizen Developer: Lt Nick Forrest AFWIC
Automation: Teammate Onboarding


66 ABG Hanscom AFB

Robot Name(s): Bouncer, Transporter, Tickemaster
Citizen Developer: Mr. James Newbrough Mr. Justin Daneill
Automation: Security Forces and IT Ticketing


AFCEC

Robot Name(s): BuilderBots
Citizen Developer: Major Pat Grandsaert & Mr. Ed Quinn
Automation: Civil Engineering Automations



AFICC

Robot Name(s): COMPUSEC Ninja
Citizen Developers:
Mr. Matthew Seibert AFICC/CIO
Mr. Liam Randall
Ms. Lia DeLucia
Automation: COMPUSEC Forms


AETC

Robot Name(s): KoalaBot
Citizen Developer: MSgt Samuel Spaethe AETC/EAKER CENTER
Automation: Automation & Additional Duties


AFLCMC

Robot Name(s): OZI Report Bot (Orb)
Citizen Developer: Mr. Jared Smith AFLCMC/OZI
Automation: Monthly Workforce Report


379 SRS

Robot Name(s): ACER
Citizen Developer: Lt Col Daniel Lee, Capt Robert Lozon 379 SRS
Automation: Proofreading of Performance Reports


AFPC

Robot Name(s): The 12th Airman
Citizen Developer:
TSgt Mike Olsen AFPC/DP2LWD
TSgt Jessica Wallance,
TSgt BeiGelle Joyner
Automation: Force Development


5 SPCS

Robot Name(s): Justin Time
Citizen Developer: SSgt Jake Pullen 5 SCS (USSF)
Automation: Report of performance creation acceleration (ROPCA)


NGB/A4

Robot Name(s):ADEN
Citizen Developer: Capt Matthew Hoff, NGB/A4O
Automation: Tasker Tracking


12 AACS

Robot Name(s): Go-No-Go Bot
Citizen Developer: Maj James Trimble, 12 ACCS, Robins AFB, GA
Automation: Air Crew Requirements and Reporting


AFOIS Det 813


Robot Name(s): AgentQ
Citizen Developer: TSgt Matthew J. Goff OSI Detachment 813
Automation: Unit-level In-Processing

NASIC

Robot Name(s): MoneyBot
Citizen Developer: Mr. Bryce Barton NASIC/FM,
Automation: Financial Management Reports


PEO BES

Robot Name(s): ScottBAO
Citizen Developer: SrA DANNIEL CARTWRIGHT AFLCMC/HIKJ
Automations: Contract Analysis


%d bloggers like this: